Career Center   |   Sign In   |   Join
CMA Board of Directors
 

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

Brad Cofield (2018)

Vice President, Sales/Rental
Wagner Equipment Company

CHAIRMAN-ELECT

Jared Rhea (2018)

Mine Superintendent
American Gypsum Company

TREASURER

Mike Sorensen (2018)

Senior Manager of Fuel & Water Resources
Tri-State Generation and
Transmission Association, Inc.

COAL

Mike Ludlow (2018)

Executive Vice President
Oxbow Mining, LLC

HARDROCK

David Rivera (2018)

Director of Government Relations for Colorado/New Mexico for Freeport-McMoRan

URANIUM

Stephen Antony

President & CEO

Energy Fuels Inc.

HEALTH & SAFETY

Laura E. Beverage (2018)

Member
Jackson Kelly, PLLC

GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

James W. Sanderson, Esq. (2018)

Attorney
Ryley, Carlock & Applewhite

PARTNERSHIP

Guy A. Johnson (2018)

President
Technology Applications & Marketing

DIRECTOR

Stephen D. Alfers (2019)

President & CEO
Pershing Gold Corporation

DIRECTOR

Steve Antony (2020)

President & CEO
Energy Fuels Resources Corporation

DIRECTOR

Gene DiClaudio (2018)

President
Bowie Resource Partners, LLC

DIRECTOR

Bernard (Barney) J. Guarnera (2020)

President
Broadlands Mineral Advisory Services

DIRECTOR

Omar Jabara (2018)

Group Executive, Corporate Communications
Newmont Mining Corporation

DIRECTOR

Richard Kimball (2019)

Senior VP, Practice Leader –
Mining, Metals & Minerals Center of Excellence
Marsh USA, Inc.

DIRECTOR

William (Bill) Lepro (2018)

Surface Superintendant
Deserado Mine

DIRECTOR

Michael Morriss (2018)

President & General Manager
Trapper Mining Inc.
 

DIRECTOR

Jim Miller (2019)

General Manager
Arch Coal, Inc.
Mountain Coal Company,
West Elk Mine

DIRECTOR

Trent Peterson (2020)

Vice President and General Manager
GCC Energy, LLC

DIRECTOR

Jerry Nettleton (2020)

Environmental Manager
Peabody Energy
Twentymile Coal, LLC

 

 

PAST CHAIRMEN

 

Buckeley Wells                                                     ­­­

Jessee F. McDonald                                           

Edward Thornton                                                     

Charles N. Bell                                                          

H.L. Tedrow                                                         

Ben T. Poxson                                                     

John Hamm                                                         

Blair Burwell                                                         

Harrison S. Cobb                                                      

Marvin Kay                                                                

Edward D. Dickerman                                              

M.P. Cloonan                                                            

G.T. Rummel                                                             

Max W. Bowen                                                          

Walter E. Burleson                                                   

Robert Henderson                                                   

John Wise                                                                

Robert R. Williams, Jr.                                             

John A. Wolfe                                                           

William L. Jude                                                         

Edwin J. Eisenach                                                   

Clyde V. Johnson                                                    

John F. Emerson                                                     

A. George Setter                                                       

Douglas V. Watrous                                                 

Robert P. Davison                                                    

Frank M. McKinley                                                   

David P. Marcott                                                       

Alfred G. Hoyl                                                           

Robert L. Druva                                                         

C.P. Martin                                                                

Robert P. Comstock                                                 

William G. Sumners, Jr.                                           

Asher H. Patten                                                         

John Robertson, Jr.                                                 

Stanley Dempsey                                                     

John H. Ferry                                                           

Omer R. Humble                                                       

Robert H. Sayre                                                        

James H. Rice                                                           

David L. Nelson                                                        

David W. Delcour                                                     

Ronald W. Stucki                                                     

William R. Wilson                                                    

James D. Edgerley                                                   

Charles E. Melbye                                                    

Adolph V. Mitterer                                                    

Paul C. Jones                                                           

Kit C. Kimball                                                             

Richard G. Atkinson                                                

Ta M. Li                                                                      

Terry O’Connor                                                        

Robert Micsak                                                           

W. Gordon Peters                                                    

Stephen A. Onorofskie                                            

Guy A. Johnson                                                       

Charles B. McCulloh                                                

Jerry Powers                                                       

Gene DiClaudio                                                        

Donald C. Ewigleben                                               

Raymond G. DuBois                                                

James T. Cooper                                                      

Bernard J. Guarnera                                                

Laura E. Beverage                                                    

Peter O’Connor                                                        

Joel T. Christman                                                     

Fred J. Menzer                                                          

William M. Zisch                                                       

Jerry Nettleton                                                          

Duane Richards                                                       

Fred J. Menzer                                                          

Jim Mattern                 

 

 

 

 

1914/23

1924/42

1943

1944

1945/46

1947/48

1949/50

1951/52

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

 

 

 

more Calendar

11/30/2017
Coal, Hardrock and Uranium Committee Meeting

12/12/2017
St. Barbara's Day Award Luncheon

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal